Ministry Teams

Connections
  • Staff: Andy Keller, Julie Andersen
  • Elder:
  • Members: Jenna Vruegdenhil, Patty Powell
Hospitality
  • Staff: Julie Andersen
  • Elder: Dave Arnett
  • Members: Jeff Guthmiller, Joel Carlson, Mavis Anema, Shonna Hector
Worship & Sacraments
  • Staff: Andy Keller, Brian Keepers
  • Elder: Renee Guthmiller
  • Members: Ross Simmelink
Facility Management
  • Staff: Scott Simmelink
  • Deacon: Vince Kurtz
  • Members: Brian Crane, Brian Hector, Dave Mars, Lisa Schutt
Finance
  • Staff: Brian Keepers, Laurie Kurtz
  • Deacon: Jeff Joiner
  • Members: Andrew Opgenorth, Ann Korver, Blake Plender, Eric Anderson, Jackie Davis, John Dykstra
Local Needs - Inreach & Outreach
  • Staff: Bob De Boer
  • Deacon: Ashley Stanislav, Josh Van Es, Mark Scallon, Todd TeGrotenhuis
  • Elder: John Buntsma
  • Members: Emily Mettler, Jeff Guthmiller, Laurie Anderson, Loren & Julie DeWit, Naboth Netten, Russ Adams
Missions
  • Staff: Bob De Boer
  • Deacon: John Buntsma, Michael Simmelink
  • Elder: Karen Clark, Kris McDonald
  • Members: Cora Haverdink, Joan Andres, John & Rachel Fernstrum, Lindsay Hubbell, Marilyn Feekes, Shay Davis
Nominations
  • Staff: Brian Keepers
  • Elders/Deacons: Derek Brower Ann Korver, Barb Dewald, Blayne Van Marel, Dan Swier, Marlon Haverdink, Renee Guthmiller, Sandi Carlson, Shonna Hector
Visitation & Care
  • Staff: Bob De Boer, Julie Andersen
  • Elder: Karen Clark
  • Members: Anita Cirulis, Art Van Riesen, Dave & Lonna Kluis, Dave & Sandy Harmelink, Sandi Carlson
Discipleship

(sub teams of the discipleship include men, women, life groups, Sunday morning, children, youth, college students)

  • Staff: Ben Vos, Bob De Boer, Kristin Brouwer, Michelle Christy
  • Elder/Deacon: Dan Swier, Monica Aalbers, Patrick Giannantonio, Patrick Hummel
  • Members: Kristyn Howe, Michael Andres, Mike Callagy
Leadership Team
  • Staff: Bob De Boer, Brian Keepers, Andy Keller
  • Elders: Derek Brower, Marlon Haverdink, Michael Andres
  • Deacons: Jackie Davis, Jeff Joiner, Scott Heemstra
Human Resource Team
  • Staff: Andy Keller, Brian Keepers, Laurie Kurtz
  • Deacon: Jeff Joiner
  • Members: Amy Schutt, Gerald Van Roekel, Nate Vaas
Regional Ministry Vision Team
  • Staff: Andy Keller, Brian Keepers
  • Elder/Deacon: Derek Brouwer, Scott Heemstra
  • Members: Troy Van Beek, Chris Godfredsen, Scott Te Grootenhuis, Brent Jager